Apr 26, 2011

me

another rare post where i upload a picture of myself

a short update:
so i did not and will not be spending my whole semester break chilling, sleeping, going out and spending time 12 hours in front of the computer.
the jobs im working is giving me the extra cash i want need to buy things :)
but still,  little sentimental to spend them since they were earned by selling my soul :P
another thing is that now that i can buy, i dont know what to buy. (or i could just save them actually)
so :
no money = stress
got money = stress
best thing is to donate them away?

btw i missed some bad-ass highly paid job for some much noober job...
but still of course there are many things we could not foresee so 算了吧 :)

anyways, the break will be ending in about 14 days so enjoy your holidays while you still can and have a happy holiday my fellow college mates! :)

Apr 23, 2011

Me and Relationships

exactly the reason why i couldn't start one.
i am only too afraid of this.

Apr 20, 2011

Myself

i am busy. but not as busy as you think.
i am free. but not as free as you think.
i am stupid. but not as stupid as you think.
i am smart. but not as smart as you think.
i am tall. but not as tall as you think.
i am short. but not as short as you think.
i am fat. but not as fat as you think.
i am thin. but not as thin as you think.
i am lazy. but not as lazy as you think.
i am hardworking. but not as hardworking as you think.
i am selfish. but i really am trying not to be selfish.
i used to have long hair. but not as long as you think.
i used to have short hair. but its as short as you think.
this is stupid. but not as stupid as you think.
this is brilliant. but not as brilliant as you think
i am not bored. i really am not bored.
and
i am not being narcissistic. i really am not being narcissistic.
i am who i am. i am myself. suit yourself.

screw you if you felt that i wasted your time :)
really. :)

Rable

rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable
bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla HELLO SMARTY PANTS :) bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla
rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable rable

Apr 19, 2011

Some List

new bag
new shoes
that yearly Nike Jersey
speakers (just for fun just a thought)
dslr?
abs and muscle
=_=
better guitar strapt
new earphones
external hard disk
just something i've always wanted to get
with my hard earned money

Apr 16, 2011

being blessed


think you were born with a poor bad family background?
think that you are too fat and whines about it all the time?
thinks that your bad hair cut will affect your reputation?
think that your parents are always being fussy over your?

then have you thought of :
being blind?
being deaf?
being autistic?
being born without arms?
being lame as in unable to walk?

i have friends with the challenges above and if not, also have seen them.
for example, i have communicated with customers where they are deaf.
being in an silent world.
means no music, no birds chipping, no nagging from parents, no alarm clock and other audio related things.
first they have to deal with being challenged, then they will have to try to communicate with other people that are not challenged.
Gestures and pointing is all they can try with.

Blind?
Guided only by someone, a stick, familiar objects, dogs or even by familiar obstacles.

Autistic?
i dont even know how to put it in words.
only dots.
...........
......

Now compare yourself with them.
Still want to complain?
Be grateful for what you have.
You are damn privileged because you are able to read effortless.
Just because you dont have something, it doesnt means it will be bad.
Think of the things you already have that people does not.
You are born Blessed.
Feel Blessed.
Be Blessed.

By the way, life is short.
Live your live properly.
Do not do things that will make you regret.

Apr 14, 2011

Modern Abbreviations

A Guild To Those That Are Not Aware of The Existence of Such Words


B.F.H - B*tch From H**l
B.T.W - By The Way
D.I.L.L.I.C - Do I Look Like I Care
D.D.L.Y - Do do Lan Ye
F.A.T - Fabulous and Terrific
F.M.L - F**k My Life
F.T.W - For The Win / F**k The World
F.Y.I - For Your Information
G.T.F.O - Get The F**k Off
G.T.H - Go To H**L
I.D.K - I Don’t Know
I.D.C - I Don't Care
I.D.G.A.D - I Don’t Give A Damn
I.D.T.S - I Don’t Think So
I.M.O - In My Opinion
K.M.A - Kiss My A*s
K.O.L - King Of Loserville
L.M.A.O - Laughing My A*s Off
L.O.L - Laugh Out Loud
M.O.T.L - More On That Later
M.Y.S.M - Miss You So Much
R.O.T.L.M.A.O - Roling On The Floor Laughing My Ass Off
T & A - T*ts & A*s
T.T.Y.L - Talk To You Later
T.Q - Thank You
T.Q.V.M - Thank You Very Much
P.D.A - Pretty Damn Angry / Public Display Of Affection
T.T.Y.S - Talk To You Soon
W.T.C - What The Crap
S.T.F.U - Shut The F**k Up
W.T.H - What The H**L / What The Heck
W.T.F - What The F**k

(Just a simple guild. Not every word is here. For more please click here)
only for your referring and reading purposes. advised not to be used at all or any times if possible.

BTW IMO if a person wants to curse, they might as well use the bad words themselves. no point using other words to replace the bad words because the intention to curse is still there.

Apr 9, 2011

Looking for a Job around KL?


Need a job or wanting working experience for 3-6 months or even permanent job?
Seeking IT / Customer Service / Collection Officers / Telemarketers / Finance / Accounting in Banks, Corporate companies with lucrative salary.
Sales for essential products in market with high basic salary.
Please don't hesitate to contact at eerick91@hotmail.com or please send me a Facebook Message if you want to get a quicker reply.

THIS IS NOT A SCAM.
I AM NOT JOKING.

Apr 8, 2011

merokoking

Dear Smokais,

Please get a plastic bag and cover yourself whenever you want to start smoking.So you can enjoy the smoke 100% by yourself.
i dont want any percent of it.
and some of my friends, too.

I don't hate you. I just hate the thing you are doing.
read this if you love the people around you :)
http://health.howstuffworks.com/wellness/drugs-alcohol/understanding-secondhand-smoke-ga.htm
its more deadly.

Thank You

Apr 6, 2011

thefailedjoke

didnt worked out as planned.
zzz
failed.

reason?
either no one paid attention to it or they didnt came across (doubt) or they knew it was fake :P

now i really wish this was true. or at least something like this was.

Apr 5, 2011

Final Ujian

super short update.
not like you're not used to it here :P

as he says.

Apr 3, 2011

Qr Barcode


''A QR code (short for Quick Response) is a specific matrix barcode (or two-dimensional code), readable by dedicated QR barcode readers and camera phones. The code consists of black modules arranged in a square pattern on a white background. The information encoded can be text, URL or other data.
Common in Japan, where it was created by Toyota subsidiary Denso-Wave in 1994, the QR code is one of the most popular types of two-dimensional barcodes. QR is the abbreviation for Quick Response, as the creator intended the code to allow its contents to be decoded at high speed.
The technology has seen a large uptake in Japan and South Korea. However, in the West there has been a considerably slower adoption of QR Codes. ''

BASICALLY THERE ARE LINKS OR WEBSITES BENEATH IT. USUALLY USED BY ANDROID PHONES TO DOWNLOAD APPS :) 
to scan it you will first need an app call Barcode Scanner or QR Droid  which you can find the downloads here 
So if you happen to try to download an app with your computer, it would be common to see the code as you see above but with links.
So good luck discovering whats hidden in the Barcode above :)
source directly from :

Apr 2, 2011

My April Fooled

my friend tagged me so i had to view it LOL

and April Fools!
hahahahaha
and i still did not get fooled this year for the day :)

for a funnier one go to :

sorry if you actually believed it :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...