Jul 29, 2010

Liars

 TAR College's noob LAN cable port in the library.
Only there for illustration and display purpose.
took me a 5 meter LAN cable and stupidity to try them out and find out that.

dont get fooled by them. they look just like everyone or everything else. just a little bit more sly.

Jul 25, 2010

Noob

noob
im not from france you ... .

and

douch

something i came across at Urban Dictionary while searching for something...

and Lastly

Kimmie Spamming
either she was spamming or there was something wrong with facebook.
i didn't want to include this image into this post but it has been laying around in my desktop for quite sometime so yea...

Jul 24, 2010

People-s

She tapaued everything. She deserved more credit.
He is doing it like i do not know it.
She is avoiding me. i can feel it.
He is still not giving me what i want.
She is too much.
He is too much.
She is kinda mysterious.
He is kinda talented. Very fast learner.
She is very cold.
He is quite good actually.
She very perasan.
He is very lazy.

Im not stupid. I know and see things.


There are a quite a number people here.
So tt could or could NOT be YOU. Dont waste your time guessing. X)

Social Networks for Dummies

LOL!

Jul 23, 2010

Baking Life

see this?

now what if i tell you my customers usually do not have to wait in line?


with 7 counters its just impossible for them to have to wait in line :P

so does that mean i will not get any profit if i have the Decaf and Tea maker machine?

Jul 17, 2010

Tsk


something ive always wanted to make.

and yes i know im too free X)

Jul 12, 2010

wth

z. false everything.. i think i will go back to my old mode.

Imba

if you have heard and have been wondering what is ''imba'', it is:

an abbreviation imbalance or:

used mostly in online games or games that have patches or different versions. Imba means that something is imbalanced and should be "nerfed" or made worse. When something is imba it means that is is too good and it makes the game unfair.


life is imba. things dont go the way you want at times and instead they go the total opposite of how you want it to be. thats imba. everything is unfair. everything is unreal and superficial.

im not sure what shes thinking but im serious.

Jul 11, 2010

Shoot

shoot me. i hate mood swings...i cannot control it. its all over me. 'its' so cold. i wanna resist but i cant and i end up getting disappointed all the time.

Jul 10, 2010

Sentimental

My Toys.

i remember when i had that cd player, it was my life then.
then there came the mini 2nd hand Panasonic phone.
then the nokia 6700. great times together.
and my music player which is still lying around but the battery is not working anymore so...R.I.P.
finally my current phone and my best companion. X)


i did not grew up playing with the playstation, only had a gameboy to ourselves when my age was starting to be inappropriate for one, and didn't grew up playing computer games as well. maybe with video games but thats way old school and way younger.

yeah i do love this post very much. looking at the picture brings back a lot of memories. these toys have been with me through thick and thin and all the bad and lonely times i had and is still having.

what would i do without them.

Jul 8, 2010

Imba Child



i would like to censor that little middle finger but it looks just too cute.

Jul 7, 2010

Update

short update...


- French oral test 1 was bad.
- French oral 2 was way better.
- i thought i blew the chance, it didn't.
- i haven't talk so much not face to face to a person before.
- my friends ffk my lunch =.=
- it was all planned. but it didn't went accordingly and i thought it was over. but it didnt.
- the chicken dance video was kinda disappointing :X
- i injured my toe while trying to playing futsal without shoes. i mean we all did.
- haven't swim in ages.
- my parents dont understand it. wth. dont ask me about it.
- shyne sze fell on the butt :P and i was kinda blamed for it. =.=
- English assignment's draft is due tomorrow but only one and a half members is concerned and doing things about it.
- i will (HOPEFULLY) get a new acoustic guitar and glasses. X)


when will it be?

Jul 3, 2010

High Heels

the science behind it. click to enlarge.

Sial


zzz...how come things always come at the last minute? assignments, things, plans, more thing, practices, EVEN MORE THINGS, test and courseworks...having so much cortisol and norepinephrine hormones is stressful :P
if only people take initiatives to do things earlier, it wouldnt have to end up that way. no finger pointings here.

Jul 2, 2010

Ptg post.

random post...
Introduction to Human Resource Management coursework is in 8 hours...but i feel extremely pressure not because its another coursework im not very prepared with...its because...it will determine whether i get it or not...
i wont tell you what and why is it..
and man im telling you i think im serious this time...
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...